Heatsource 1 Logo
Home Map & Directions Contact Us
Call Us Today: 1 (620) 763-2500
6 Center Street
Galesburg, Kansas 66740
Home Products Become A Dealer Free Quote
Products
Wood
Pellets
Corn
Accessories
Shaker Grates
Free Product Quote
 
Owner Resources
How It Works
System Installation
Brochures
Maintenance Tips
Safety Tips
 
About HeatSource 1
About Us
Become A Dealer
Events
Hours & Directions
Contact Us


System Installation - Heatsource 1

HEATSOURCE 1 outdoor wood furnaces are designed to wok with existing heating system to provide 100 percent of your heating needs. A domestic water-to-water heat exchanger can be added for all of your hot water needs. All systems are thermostatically controlled for steady, even heat.

HEATSOURCE 1 outdoor wood furnaces are so simple and straight forward, they can generally be owner installed.

HEATSOURCE 1 outdoor wood furnaces are made with all UL approved electrical components which are readily available.

HEATSOURCE 1 is built in a modular design. In the unlikely event of a malfunction, you need only replace the defective part.


Click to enlarge
Forced Air System ... By installing a water-to-air heat exchanger, your entire home can be completely heated by HEATSOURCE 1 outdoor wood furnace using the existing duct work. Your present furnace serves as a back-up.

Click to enlarge
Radiant/Baseboard System ... By installing a water-to-water heat exchanger or connecting directly into a boiler, HEATSOURCE 1 outdoor wood furnace will heat your entire home with the existing baseboard or radiant heat system. Your current boiler serves as a back-up.

Click to enlarge
Radiant Floor Heating System ... A radiant floor heating system can be installed during construction in a concrete slab, or tubes can be fastened between wood floor joists in new or existing structures.
© Heatsource 1, 2019. All Rights Reserved. Phone: 1 (620) 763-2500 Site Map Get Directions Contact Us
 
CVR Manufacturing, Inc. Heatsource 1, Galesburg, KS 66740

Your one stop shop for all your heating needs in Galesburg, KS serving all 50 states and parts of Canada.

HeatSource 1 offers new, used and refurbished, wood, wood/coal shaker grate, corn and pellet, outdoor stainless steel furnaces.

Services include: heating, new, used, price, CVR Manufacturing, Inc. provides information on system installation but does not provide any installation services, accessories, financing, service, parts, sales, specials, quality, quote, sell, selling, sale, invoice, purchase.

Other names: HeatSource1.com, HeatSource1, HeatSource One, HeatSource 1 Galesburg Kansas, HeatSource 1 Kansas, HeatSource 1.

Keywords: heatsource, heat, source, one, galesburg, kansas, wood furnace, wood burning furnace, outdoor wood furnace, outside wood furnace, wood burning, furnace, outdoor, heating, heat, heatsource 1, heatsource one, heat source, energy, heatsource 1 energy, home heating, central heat, central heating, pellet stove, pellet furnace, wood burning stove, wood stove, green energy, green, outdoor wood furnace, stainless steel wood furnace, boiler, wood burning furnace, home heat, radiant floor heat, heating system, coal furnace, corn furnace, hot water heat, radiant baseboard, ranco, radiant floor heat, steel furnace, cast iron grate, insul-seal, coal stove, fire wood heat, outdoor wood boiler, outdoor wood stove, home heat, corn burner, garage heat, quality heating, swimming pool heating, hot tub heating, greenhouse heating, safe heating, corn burner, wood heat, corn heat